Police Medals-2007

LIST OF APPROVED CASES
PUNJAB

S.No.

Name & Designation

Award

1

  Mr. Waris Ali (Shaheed), Sub-Inspector No. 169/M

QPM

2

  Mr. Qasim Ali (Shaheed), Sub-Inspector No.455/SA, Pakpattan

QPM

3

  Mr. Saad Akhtar Bharwana, SP Toba Tek Singh

PPM

4

  Dr. Muhammad Waqar Abbasi, SP, Hafizabad

PPM

5

  Syed Pir Muhammad Shah ASP, Rahim Yar Khan

PPM

6

  Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Afridi, ASP, Attock

PPM

7

  Mr. Ehsan Manzoor, ASP, D.G.Khan

PPM

8

  Mr. Gul Ameer Khan, DSP, Muzaffargarh

PPM

9

  Mr. Karamat Ullah Malik, DSP, Multan

PPM

10

  Mr. Mehmood Haroon, Inspector No. 1249, Toba Tek Singh

PPM

11

  Mr. Riaz Ahmed, Inspector No. C/843, Rahim Yar Khan

PPM

12

  Mr. Naveed Mumtaz, Inspector No. C/1541, Rahim Yar Khan

PPM

13

  Mr. Ijaz Hussain Bukhari, Inspector No. DG/9, Muzaffargarh

PPM

14

  Mr. Hafeez Ahmed Aulakh, Inspector, Attock

PPM

15

  Mr. Riaz Hussain, Inspector, Attock

PPM

16

  Mr. Ghulam Sarwar, Assistant Sub-Inspector No. 259/M, Multan

PPM

17

  Mr. Walayat Ali (Shaheed), Constable No. 101, Hafizabad

PPM

18

  Mr. Muhammad Ramzan (Shaheed), Constable No. 315, Hafizabad

PPM

19

  Mr. Shaukat Ali, Constable No. 562,  Toba Tek Singh

PPM

20

  Mr. Fazal Rahim, Constable No. 957, Vehari

PPM

21

  Mr. Nasir Mehmood, Constable No.180, Vehari

PPM

22

  Mr. Saeed Ahmad, Constable No. 1466, Rahim Yar Khan

PPM

23

  Mr. Akbar Ali, Constable No. 707, Rahim Yar Khan

PPM

SINDH

S.No.

Name & Designation

Award

1

  Mr. Sohail Zafar Chattha, ASP, Karachi

PPM

2

  Mr. Qurban Ali, Constable No. 16976, Karachi

PPM

NWFP

S.No.

Name & Designation

Award

1

  Mr. Nimat Uallah (Shaheed), Constable No. 117, Karak

QPM

2

  Mr. Shah Nawaz Khan, DSP, Peshawar.

QPM

3

  Haji Imtiaz Ahmad, Inspector, Peshawar

QPM

4

  Mr. Mir Ajab,  Assistant Sub-Inspector, Karak

QPM

5

  Mr. Masta Gul, Constable No.37, Karak

QPM

6

  Mr. Ahmad Yar, Constable No. 486, Karak

QPM

7

  Mr. Muhammad Bilal, Constable No. 90, D. I. Khan

QPM

8

  Mr. Sadiq Hussain, LHC No. 683, D. I. Khan

QPM

9

  Mr. Banaras Khan, Inspector, Peshawar

PPM

10

  Mr. Shaukat Khan, Sub Inspector, SHO PS Lund Khawar, Mardan

PPM

11

  Mr. Khanzeb Khan, Constable No. 659, CCP Peshawar.

PPM

12

  Mr. Muhammad Alam, Constable No. 353, Lakki

PPM

BALOCHISTAN

S.No.

Name & Designation

Award

1

  Mr. Khalid Gramkani, (Shaheed) DSP, Quetta

QPM

2

  Mr. Asghar Ali, (Shaheed), Sub-Inspector Naseerabad

QPM

3

  Mr. Abdul Jabbar, Sub-Inspector, Jaffarabad

QPM

4

  Mr. Abdul Sattar (Shaheed), Assistant Sub-Inspector,  Lasbela

QPM

5

  Mr. Dad Khuda, (Shaheed) Assistant Sub-Inspector, Lasbela

QPM

6

  Mr. Qadir Bakhsh (Shaheed), Constable No. 808, Naseerabad

QPM

7

  Mr. Muhammad Ayub (Shaheed), Constable No. 594, Naseerabad

QPM

8

  Mr. Muhammad Hassan (Shaheed), Constable No. 1000, Lasbela

QPM

9

  Mr. Muhammad Hassan (Shaheed), Constable No. 1053, Lasbela

QPM

10

  Mr. Abdul Aziz (Shaheed), Constable No. 1042, Lasbela

QPM

11

  Mr. Saeed Khan (Shaheed), Constable No. 1043, Lasbela

QPM

12

  Mr. Hazoor Bakhsh (Shaheed), Constable No. 974, Lasbela

QPM

13

  Mr. Muhammad Hanif (Shaheed), Constable No. 991, Lasbela

QPM

14

  Syed Javed Iqbal Gharshin, DSP/ Quetta

PPM

15

  Mr. Sher Ahmad Bunyadi, Inspector, Special Branch Quetta

PPM

16

  Mr. Manzoor Ahmed, Assistant Sub-Inspector, Mastung

PPM

17

  Mr. Abdul Razzaq, Constable No. 2246, Special Branch, Quetta

PPM

18

  Mr. Pir Muhammad, Constable No. 1032, Lasbela

PPM

ISLAMABAD

S.No.

Name & Designation

Award

1

  Mian Ehsan Ullah, DSP

PPM

NORTHERN AREAS

S.No.

Name & Designation

Award

1

  Mr. MuMuhammad Mansoor Khan, DSP

PPM